Azerpambig posts 38% increase in revenues
Azerpambig Agrarian Industrial Complex LLC, Azerbaijan Industrial Corporation subsidiary, exported products worth $ 32.5 million in 2020.
According to the December issue of the Export Review of the Center for Economic Reforms Analysis and Communication, this is $ 8.9 million or 37.7% more than in 2019.
Azerpambig was established in 2018. The company is engaged in the production, supply, processing, and sale of cotton products (cottonseed meal, technical cottonseed oil, auxiliary products, and so on). The company has six processing plants (Shirvan, Saatli, Agjabadi, Beylagan, Barda, Bilasuvar), and six production and supply points (Sabirabad, Imishli, Salyan, Agdam, Tartar, Goranboy), and an experimental farm located in the Bilasuvar region. Shirvan Cotton Processing Plant owns a workshop for processing oil from technical raw materials.